BTON Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Fiber

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $15.00 / Pair | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 10 11 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 2 3 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2000 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2000 Pairs) Less
Samples:
$9.00 /Pair | 1 Pair (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
B&TON/OEM/Netlink
Model Number:
BT-950SM-25A/B
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTH
Product name:
BTON Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Fiber
Application:
Ethernet on Fiber
Data Rate:
10/100Mbps
Fiber Type:
Singel Fiber
Optical Connector:
SC/LC/ST/FC
Weight:
0.5kg
Dimension:
94*70*27mm
Material:
Iron case
Color:
OEM
Diatance:
25km
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Pair/Pairs per Week BTON Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Support OEM
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
60pcs\carton
carton size:56*40*49cm
weight:20KG
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 10 11 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 2 3 5 To be negotiated
Product Description

BTON Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Fiber

 

Features 

* In conformity to IEEE802.3 10base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000 base-T, IEEE802.3z,1000base-SX/LX, IEEE802.1a, IEEE802.1PQ0S, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree.
* Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable.
* Stable performance more than 50thousand hours with fault-free.
* Unique IC solution applied.
* Supports 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000M full/half duplex, easy upgrades.
* Auto MDI/MDI-X.
* Auto Negotiation.
* Support flow control.
* Concentrated into BT-EF16-D220(16slot for media converter cards) or BT-EF14-D220(14slot for media converter standalone type) 2U rack-mount chassis.
* Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free.
* In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS.

Optical Interface
Connector
1x9 SC/FC/ST/LC
Data Rate
100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Duplex Mode
Full duplex
Fiber
MM 50/125um,62.5/125um;SM 9/125um
Distance
100Mbps:
MM 2km,SM 25/40/60/80/100/120km
1000Mbps:
MM 550m/2km,SM 20/40/60/80km
Wavelength
MM 850nm,1310nm
SM 1310nm,1550nm
WDM Tx1310/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1310nm(B side)
WDM Tx1490/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1490nm(B side)
UTP Interface
Connector
RJ45
Data Rate
10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps
Duplex Mode
Half/full duplex
Cable
Cat5,Cat6
Power Input
Adapter Type
DC5V
Power Built-in Type
AC100~240V
Power Consumption
<3W
Weight
Adapter Type
0.39kg
Power Built-in Type
0.67kg
Dimension
Adapter Type
94*70*27cm
Power Built-in Type
140.5*111*30cm
General
Temperature
0~50℃ Operating; -40~70℃ Storage
Humidity
5~95%(no condensing)
MTBF
≥10.0000h
Certification
CE,FCC,RoHS

Ordering Infromation

Part Number
Data Rate
Wavelength
Power db
Rx Sensitivity db
Reach km
Allowed Loss db
BT-950MM-2
10/100Mb
1310nm
-20~-12
-30
2
10
BT-950SM-25
10/100Mb
1310nm
-15~-7
-34
25
19
BT-950SM-40
10/100Mb
1310nm
-9~-5
-36
40
27
BT-950SM-60
10/100Mb
1550nm
-5~-2
-36
60
31
BT-950SM-80
10/100Mb
1550nm
-5~0
-37
80
32
BT-950SM-100
10/100Mb
1550nm
-3~0
-38
100
35
BT-950SM-120
10/100Mb
1550nm
0~5
-38
120
38
BT-950GM
10/100/1000Mb
850nm
-9.5~4
-17
0.55
8
BT-950GS-2
10/100/1000Mb
1310nm
-9~-3
-21
10
12
BT-950GS-20
10/100/1000Mb
1310nm
-6~-1
-21
20
15
BT-950GS-40
10/100/1000Mb
1310nm
-5~0
-24
30
20
BT-950GS-60
10/100/1000Mb
1550nm
-5~0
-25
50
20
BT-950GS-80
10/100/1000Mb
1550nm
-2~3
-25
80
25
BT-950SM-2A/B
10/100Mb
1310/1550nm
-14~-8
-30
2
17
BT-950SM-25A/B
10/100Mb
1310/1550nm
-8~-3
-33
25
25
BT-950SM-40A/B
10/100Mb
1310/1550nm
-8~-3
-33
40
25
BT-950SM-60A/B
10/100Mb
1310/1550nm
-5~0
-37
60
30
BT-950SM-80A/B
10/100Mb
1490/1550nm
-0~0
-39
80
34
BT-950SM-100A/B
10/100/1000Mb
1490/1550nm
-0~0
-39
100
34
BT-950GS-20A/B
10/100/1000Mb
1310/1550nm
-6~-1
-22
20
22
BT-950GS-40A/B
10/100/1000Mb
1490/1550nm
-6~-1
-22
40
22
BT-950GS-60A/B
10/100/1000Mb
1490/1550nm
-6~-1
-22
60
22
BT-950GS-80A/B
10/100/1000Mb
1490/1550nm
0~2
-25
80
25
Detailed Images
10/100M Single fiber 25km sc media converter

Single Fiber 10/100Mbps

Internal Power Supply AC110~220V









SFP to Ethernet Converter



1SFP Slot and 1Ethernet port

10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000Mbps

For SFP 155Mbps or 1.25Gbps

Single Fiber/Dual Fiber 0~120km, LC connector

Power Adapter Type: Chinese/US Plug, UK Plug, Euro Plug,etc

Application * Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics * Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones * Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus) * Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network
Connection

Network Fiber Transmission Solution

Digital Video Fiber Transmission Solution

Certificates
Packing & Delivery
BTON Company

B&TON Factory

Media Converter, Video Converter POE Switch, SFP Transceiver.

CPSE

 The China Public Security Expo

.

CIOE

The China International Optoelectronic Exposition

Contact BTON

B&TON Overseas Sales Manager

Sunny
Shenzhen BTON Technology Co., Ltd
QQ:1347175092
Mobile/WhatsApp/Wechat: +86 13560798291
Website: www.btonnet.com
Add: 3/F,Xiawei Industrial Park 22-1A,ZKJ Community,Guanhu Blvd.,Longhua Dist.,518110,Shenzhen,China
B&TON Factory: Fiber Media Converter, Video Optic Converter, SFP Transceiver. All are with 3 years warranty.