2ch 720p/960P/1080p HD TVI/CVI/AHD Fiber Video Converter to fiber converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$45.00 - $55.00 / Pair | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
B&TON/OEM
Model Number:
BT-HD2V1DF-T/R
Product name:
HD TVI Video over Fiber Converter
Video Channel:
1,2,4,8,16
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Application:
Analog BNC HD Cameras over Fiber
Fiber Type:
FC(optional)/SC/ST
Distance:
20KM(optional)
Resolution:
1080P,960P,720P
Color:
Black(optional)
Warranty:
3 years
Manufacturer:
B&TON
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Pair/Pairs per Month OEM/ODM supported
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
EPE box proetction, outer carton box
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Product Description

AHD  HDCVI TVI Video over Fiber Converter


HD Analog Video to Fiber Converter | 1V/2V/4V/8V/16V HD-CVI optic transceiver

Video Port: BNC


Analog Video Optical Transmitter and Receiver
For CCTV Security Surveillance

The converter can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels HD-CVI/TVI/AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. LED indicates instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It is without loss and non-compression real time transmission.

Feature
> Non-compression coding technology.
> Automatically identify formats of input videos. 
> Support 1~16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously through coaxial cable.
> DC 5V power supply.
> Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,960p,1080p/25,1080p/30 video etc.
> Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode.  
> Industrial wide range of operational temperature.
> Plug and play, simple installation.

Application
> City traffic monitoring system
> Public security, safe city monitoring system
> Highway security protection, charging system
> Building, campus monitoring net
> Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
> Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
> electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
> Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Data
Connector: Terminal Blocks
Encoded type: RS485 / RS422 / RS232 / Manchester
Data rate: DC ~ 300Kbps
BER: ≤10-9
Audio
Connector: Terminal Blocks
Audio input / output impedance: 600Ω(Balance/ unbalance)
Audio input / output voltage: 2Vp-p ( typical value)
Audio input / output level: 0dBm ( typical value)
Video bandwidth: 20HZ~20KHZ
Audio digital encoded bandwidth: 24bit
Audio signal-to-noise ratio: S/N≥85dB 
Telephone
Connector: RJ11
Bandwidth: 8KHZ
Features: Support call-showing function ;support H-F
Operating mode: Point to point hot-line mode / FXS-FXO
Ethernet
Connector: RJ45
Support mode: Half duplex or Full duplex
Standards: IEEE802.3
Data rate: 10M / 100Mbps
Bandwidth: 25M
Contact Closure
Physical connector: Industrial standard connector port
Alarm output: Support any type of active or passive alarm output
Data Interface: Support TTL, RS232/485/422 or relay output
Optical Budget
Multi-mode / 20dBm / 2KM
Single mode / 20dBm / 20KM
Single mode / 22dBm / 40KM
Single mode / 25dBm / 60KM
Ordering Information
Model
Description(FC,SM,20KM)
BT-H1VF-T/R
1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
BT-H1V1DF-T/R
1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-H2VF-T/R
2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
BT-H2V1DF-T/R
2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-H4VF-T/R
4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
BT-H4V1DF-T/R
4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-H8VF-T/R
8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
BT-H8V1DF-T/R
8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-H16VF-T/R
16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
BT-H16V1DF-T/R
16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-HD1VF-T/R
1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
BT-HD1V1DF-T/R
1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-HD2VF-T/R
2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
BT-HD2V1DF-T/R
2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-HD4VF-T/R
4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
BT-HD4V1DF-T/R
4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-HD8VF-T/R
8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
BT-HD8V1DF-T/R
8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
BT-HD16VF-T/R
16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
BT-HD16V1DF-T/R
16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
Detailed Images
Video to Fiber with RS485 Data
Related Products

BT-8A1D2PF-T/R

8CH Audio, 1CH RS485 Data, 2CH Telephone

BT-3V1D1A4CF-T/R

3CH Video,1CH Data,1CH Audio,4CH Contact Closure

BT-16A1DF-T/R

16CH Audio,1CH Data

Connection
Certificates
Packing & Delivery
BTON Company

B&TON Factory

Specialized in making Fiber Media Converter, Video Optic Converter Analog/HD-CVI/TVI/AHD/HD-SDI/HDMI/VGA/DVI, POE Switch, SFP Transceiver. All are 3year warranty with good quality.

CPSE

 The China Public Security Expo

.

CIOE

The China International Optoelectronic Exposition

Contact BTON

Ms. Sherry

Shenzhen BTON  Technology Co.,Ltd

Website: www.btonnet.com

Skype: btonnet04

WhatsApp/Wechat/Mobile: +86-13590418442

Email: sales4(at)btonnet.com

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>